Contact Us

Contacts & Teacher Websites

Potomac Elementary School
540-663-3322
540-663-2947 (fax)

Click the staff member's name for a link to their website. 

 Contact Email Address
 Dr. Melinda Brown- Principal [email protected]  
 Billie Teague-Assistant Principal [email protected]  
     
 Tonia Smith- Administrative Secretary [email protected]  
 Dawn Booth- Financial Secretary [email protected]  
 Kimberly Clift -School Nurse [email protected]  
Deputy Houlihan-School Resource Officer [email protected]  
 Robin Mitchell- School Counselor [email protected]  
 Hannah Hanks- School Counselor [email protected]  
 Jessica Magorian-School Social Worker [email protected]  
 Pam Lipscomb- Cafeteria Manager [email protected]  
     
 Kindergarten:    
 Tammy Brinkman [email protected]  
 Breann Hixson [email protected]  
 Julie Wagner (Team Leader) [email protected]  
 Deanne Shaw  [email protected]  
     
 Kindergarten Paraprofessionals:    
     
 Natalie Worton [email protected]  
 DeeDee Dean [email protected]  
 Joan Cook  [email protected]  
 Danielle Hurt [email protected]  
     
 First Grade:    
 William Knouse [email protected]  
 Candace Polz (Team Leader) [email protected]  
 Amanda Lanham   [email protected]  
 Karen O'Carroll kocarroll@kgcs.k12.va.us  
 Jessica Hanbury  [email protected]  
     
 Second Grade:    
 Katina Conway (Team Leader) [email protected]  
 Cassandra Mastarone [email protected]  
 Kelsey Schwartz [email protected]  
 Laura Leonard [email protected]  
 Katy Hodges [email protected]  
     
 Third Grade:    
 Lindsey Catlett [email protected]  
 Chandra Sutton   [email protected]  
 Kate Jones (Team Leader) [email protected]  
 Grace Manno [email protected]
 
Christa Ackerman   [email protected]  
     
 Fourth Grade:    
 Jeneane Connolly  [email protected]  
 Candace Pomozzi [email protected]  
 Melissa Morrison (Team Leader) [email protected]  
 Caitlin Harley (Team Leader) [email protected]  
     
Fifth Grade:    
 Laura Allaire [email protected]  
 Mary Ellen Arthurs [email protected]  
 Casey Holbrook [email protected]  
 Shane Pacelli (Team Leader) [email protected]  
     
     
 Special Education:    
 Samantha Saunders  [email protected]  
  Ashley Butler (K-1) [email protected]  
 Melissa Shapiro (2nd) [email protected]  
 Jason Ellington (3rd) [email protected]  
 Natasha Johnson (5th) [email protected]  
 Victoria Bunch (Speech) [email protected]  
     
 ESOL:    
 Igneris Rodriguez Perales [email protected]  
     
 Specials:    
 Lisa Kennedy-Library [email protected]  
 Giva Conner- Band [email protected]  
 Heather Mims-Physical Education [email protected]  
 Jennifer Jenkins- Art [email protected]  
 Suzanne Schmoyer-Music [email protected]  
 Dawn Hillis- STEM [email protected]  
     
 Instructional Support:    
 Jennifer Lorentz (ITL) [email protected]  
 Ashley Morris (Math Lab) [email protected]  
 Corinne Jones (Instructional Coach) [email protected]  
     
Instructional Paraprofessionals:    
 Vicky Crawley [email protected]  
 Marshay Adams [email protected]  
 Amanda Gutridge [email protected]  
 Mike Coon  [email protected]  
 Dreda Newman [email protected]  
 Angie Portner [email protected]  
 Carole Shelkey [email protected]  
 Kelly West  [email protected]  
 Pam South [email protected]  
 Chase Wery [email protected]  
 Vicky Rankins [email protected]  
 Pam McCall [email protected]  

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.